Laura Merissa Grimm Morrow Boyce

Is your surname Grimm Morrow Boyce?

Research the Grimm Morrow Boyce family

Laura Merissa Grimm Morrow Boyce's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Laura Merissa Grimm Morrow Boyce (Warnstaff)

Also Known As: "Laura Merissa Grimm", "Laura Merissa Morrow"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Decatur, Leon, Iowa, United States
Death: Died in Colorado Springs, El Paso, Colorado, United States
Place of Burial: Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pvt Noah Warnstaff / Wornstaff and Sarah Mariah Elizabeth Vanninburg Warnstaff / Wornstaff (Wheeler)
Wife of Thomas Jefferson Grimm; Unknown Morrow and George Diamond Boyce
Mother of Donald Sylvester Morrow Warnstaff-Boyce
Sister of Josephine Essie Blount; James Jasper Warnstaff; Jarvis W Warnstaff; Robert Warnstaff; Martha Josephine "Jossie" Blunt (Wornstaff) and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Laura Merissa Grimm Morrow Boyce

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=34404373 Birth: May 9, 1870 Decatur County Iowa, USA Death: Jul. 25, 1968 Colorado Springs El Paso County Colorado, USA

married: Thomas Grimm on 31 May 1891 in Decatur Co., IA Mr. Morrow in 1901 in Decatur Co., IA George Boyce on 29 Nov 1905 in East Leon, Decatur Co., IA

child: Donald Morrow Boyce (1902-1982)


Family links:

Parents:
 Noah Wornstaff (1833 - 1909)
 Sarah Mariah Elizabeth Vanningburg Wornstaff (1832 - 1894)

Spouses:
 George Diamond Boyce (1869 - 1934)
 Thomas J. Grimm (1869 - 1938)

Siblings:
 Elvetta Warnstaff Ramsey (1864 - 1942)*
 Laura Merissa Warnstaff Grimm Morrow Boyce (1870 - 1968)
 Noah Marion Warnstaff (1872 - 1946)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Evergreen Cemetery Colorado Springs El Paso County Colorado, USA Plot: Block 00236 - - 000039

view all

Laura Merissa Grimm Morrow Boyce's Timeline

1870
May 9, 1870
Decatur, Leon, Iowa, United States
1902
July 7, 1902
Age 32
1968
July 25, 1968
Age 98
Colorado Springs, El Paso, Colorado, United States
????
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States