Elenore Reimann Fischl

public profile

Is your surname Reimann Fischl?

Research the Reimann Fischl family

Elenore Reimann Fischl's Geni Profile

Records for Elenore Reimann Fischl

8 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elenore Reimann Fischl (Klepetař)

Also Known As: "Leonor", "Laura", "Eleonore", "Lori", "Klepetarsch", "Fischl"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Haus 21, Radotín, bez. Smichov, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1942 (61-69)
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander Klepetař and Marie Klepetař
Wife of Ernst Fischl and Emanuel Reimann (Rajmann)
Mother of Otto Reimann and Vlasta Stein
Sister of Josef Klepetař; Anna Klepetař; Rudolf Klepetař; Karoline Glück (Klepetař); Gabriele Bondy and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elenore Reimann Fischl

http://www.badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=1109314&reproId=3796237

Marriage2: http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=3521&reproId=101335

HBMa2439 ZBRASLAV Birth image 13 3/284
http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=3215&reproId=162587

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/139655-laura-fischlova/
[With Identity card application & photo] Born 17. 04. 1876
Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Biskupcova
Transport AAr, no. 50 (16. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
Transport Bw, no. 1094 (19. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
Murdered

view all

Elenore Reimann Fischl's Timeline

1876
April 17, 1876
Radotín, bez. Smichov, Czech Republic
1905
January 11, 1905
Age 28
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1906
January 18, 1906
Age 29
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
1942
Age 65
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland