[Lauri] Jaan Tawits

Is your surname Tawits?

Research the Tawits family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

[Lauri] Jaan Tawits (Tarvits)

Estonian: [Lauri] Jaan Tawits
Also Known As: "Tawits"
Birthdate:
Death: June 29, 1842 (65-66)
Immediate Family:

Son of [Lauri Toma] Jüri Tawits
Husband of Liso Tawits; Anno Sohwi Tawits and Ann Pedi→Tawits
Father of Peets Tawits; Mihkel Tavits; Gottlieb Tawits; Ann Tawits; Liso Maalmann and 6 others

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About [Lauri] Jaan Tawits

1811 - Saaga EAA.1865.2.45/1:12?209,1259,964,105,0 - Lauri talus 62

1816 - Saaga EAA.1865.2.45/11:20?215,522,1017,71,0 - Lauri talus 51

Personaalraamat. Tähtvere, Keeri, Karlova, ...; EAA.1259.1.318; 1838-1913: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1259.1.318:167?774,611,162,84,0 (lk.342, viide lehele 996)

PR - Saaga EAA.1259.1.35:168?86,1287,636,78,0


1826 - Saaga EAA.1865.2.46/1:19?338,442,921,46,0 - Lauri talus 51



Saaga EAA.1259.1.35:168?98,1282,697,59,0

view all 16

[Lauri] Jaan Tawits's Timeline

1776
1776
1799
September 2, 1799
1801
February 6, 1801
1804
March 14, 1804
1807
October 9, 1807
Arrohof
1810
October 7, 1810
1812
November 22, 1812
Karijärve, Arrohof
1814
December 18, 1814