Laurina Christiania Codman

public profile

Laurina Christiania Codman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Laurina Christiania Codman

Also Known As: "Lauriner Codman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rhyl Wales
Death: 1945 (78-79)
Conway North Wales
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard William Henry Codman and Charlotte Asker
Wife of Alfred Thomas Allan and George Walter Codman
Mother of Laura Cordelia Allan and William Henry Allan
Sister of Richard Mortimer Codman (Snr); Herbert Stephen Codman; Louisa Elizabeth Codman; Florence Eugenia Codman; Leah Jane (aka Leah Marlborough) Codman and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Laurina Christiania Codman

GEDCOM Note

1893 Marriage to Laurina Christiania Codman Liverpool Description: Oct/Dec 1893 Liverpool Vol 8b Page 296 Married at The Register Office Conway, Carnarvon, Wales 1881 Age: 15 ResidenceEverton, Lancashire, England 1891 Age: 25 Residence Llandudno, Caernarvonshire, Wales 1893 Age: 27 Marriage to Alfred Thomas AllanLiverpool Description: Oct/Dec 1893 Liverpool Vol 8b Page 296 1901 Age: 35 ResidenceLlandudno, Caernarvonshire, Wales Description: Living at 4 Bodafon Row Llandudno next door to her Father and Mother 1907 Age: 41 Residence with George Walter Codman 4 Bodafon Row, Llandudno North Wales Occupation Actress Born 17 JUN 1866 19 Bedford St. Rhyl Died 1945 Conway Nth Wales. First marriage was to Alfred Thomas Allan (1853 - 1902)(Marriage GRO Oct/Dec 1893 Liverpool Vol 8b Page 296). They had two children William Henry Allan b 1885 and Laura Cordelia Allan b 1893. Residences 1866 19 Bedford St. Rhyl 1881 Everton,Lancashire,England 1891 Llandudno, Caernarvonshire, Wales 1901 Llandudno, Caernarvonshire, Wales Llandudno, Caernarvonshire, Wales Description: Living at 4 Bodafon Row Llandudno next door to her Father and Mother 1905 4 Bodafon Row, Llandudno North Wales 1907 4 Bodafon Row, Llandudno North Wales Died Conway Nth Wales Description: Death Reg.Ref. Oct/Dec 1945 Conway Vol 11b Page 504 A circus performer by profession

view all

Laurina Christiania Codman's Timeline

1866
June 17, 1866
Rhyl Wales
1875
June 10, 1875
Age 8
St John the Evangelist, Red Lion Square, England
1883
1883
Llandudno Nth Wales
1893
1893
Aston Birmingham Warwickshire
1911
April 2, 1911
Age 44
Llandudno cum Eglwys-Rhos, Caernarvonshire, Wales
1945
1945
Age 78
Conway North Wales