Is your surname Orr?

Research the Orr family

Lavina Orr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lavina Orr (Arbaugh)

Also Known As: "Lovina"
Birthdate: (54)
Birthplace: Harrison, OH, United States
Death: October 07, 1878 (54)
Harrison, OH, United States
Place of Burial: Harrison, OH, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Arbaugh Sr. and Rosana Arbaugh
Wife of Augustus Orr
Sister of James Arbaugh; Catherine Shambaugh; Sarah Ann Adams; Margaret Rebecca Arbaugh; Adam Arbaugh and 3 others

Managed by: Carol Ann Selis
Last Updated:

About Lavina Orr

iv. Lovina Arbaugh was born 23 Mar 1824 in Harrison Co., OH and died 07 Oct 1878 in

Harrison Co., OH.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

10. Lovina Arbaugh (John2, William1) was born 23 Mar 1824 in Harrison Co., OH and died 07 Oct

1878 in Harrison Co., OH. She married Augustus Orr .

Other events in the life of Lovina Arbaugh

Burial : Lutheran Cemetery - Harrison County, Ohio

Children of Lovina Arbaugh and Augustus Orr:

36. i. Margaret Ann Orr was born 1851 and died 22 Mar 1863.

view all

Lavina Orr's Timeline

1824
March 23, 1824
Harrison, OH, United States
1878
October 7, 1878
Age 54
Harrison, OH, United States
????
Harrison, OH, United States