Lawrence Woodhull, of Thenford

Is your surname Woodhull?

Research the Woodhull family

Lawrence Woodhull, of Thenford's Geni Profile

Records for Lawrence Woodhull

35,719 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lawrence Woodhull, Esq.

Also Known As: "Edmund"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Thenford, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Fulk Woodhull, Knight and Nobleman and Alice Wodhull (Coles)
Husband of Alice Woodhull and Mary Woodhull
Father of Richard Woodhull; Alice Woodhull and Anthony Woodhull
Brother of Nicholas Wodhull; Mary Woodhull and John Woodhull

Managed by: Joseph Frederick Strausman
Last Updated:

About Lawrence Woodhull, of Thenford

Name Lawrence Woodhull

Birth Thenford

Father Fulke Woodhull

Mother Alice Coles

Spouse Alice Crewe

Father John Crewe

Mother Alice

Children

1 M Richard Woodhull

Birth 13 Sep 1620, Theuford, Northampton, England

Death 17 Oct 1691, Brookhaven, Suffolk, NY

Spouse Dorothy Howell

Marriage 7 Mar 1644, Southhampton, Suffolk Co, Long Island, NY

2 F Mary Woodhull

view all

Lawrence Woodhull, of Thenford's Timeline

1570
1570
Thenford, Northamptonshire, England
1620
April 13, 1620
Age 50
England, United Kingdom
September 13, 1620
Age 50
Thenford, Northamptonshire, England
1628
May 17, 1628
Age 50
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, New York, United States
1633
January 19, 1633
Age 50
Brookhaven, Suffolk County, New York, United States