Lawrence MacDonald

Is your surname MacDonald?

Research the MacDonald family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lawrence MacDonald

Also Known As: "Bud", "Buddy"
Birthdate:
Death: January 12, 2014 (88)
Cornwall, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry United Counties, Ontario, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Orvis Sidney MacDonald and Maggie Thondla Hope
Husband of June McDermid
Father of Private; Private; Private and Private
Brother of Lillian Gertrude MacDonald; Mildred Armstrong; Hazel Agnew; Keith MacDonald; Eileen Murray and 1 other

Managed by: Kaitlynn Luanne Hutt
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

Lawrence MacDonald's Timeline

1925
October 6, 1925
2014
January 12, 2014
Age 88
Cornwall, Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry United Counties, Ontario, Canada