Lawrence Patrick Murphy

Is your surname Murphy?

Research the Murphy family

Lawrence Patrick Murphy's Geni Profile

Records for Lawrence Murphy

7,024,899 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lawrence Patrick Murphy

Also Known As: "Pat"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Scott County, Virginia, United States
Death: June 26, 1933 (64)
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
Place of Burial: Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Frances Ellen Murphy
Father of Herbert Dennis Murphy; Lawrence Raymond Murphy; Corp R G Murphy; Leverne Murphy and Darrell Dolan Murphy

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Lawrence Patrick Murphy

Birth: May 1, 1869 Scott County Virginia, USA Death: Jun. 26, 1933 Baird Callahan County Texas, USA

Married Sept 20, 1891


Family links:

Spouse:
 Frances Ellen Berry Murphy (1874 - 1961)

Children:
 Herbert Dennis Murphy (1892 - 1959)*
 Lawrence Raymond Murphy (1899 - 1965)*
 R G Murphy (1904 - 1966)*
 Leverne Murphy (1906 - 1919)*
 Darrell Dolan Murphy (1909 - 1974)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Ross Cemetery Baird Callahan County Texas, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: John and Diana Deason Wa... Record added: Jan 20, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 64442349 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=murphy&GSfn=lawrence&GSmn=patrick&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=n&GRid=64442349&df=all&

view all

Lawrence Patrick Murphy's Timeline

1869
May 1, 1869
Scott County, Virginia, United States
1892
November 11, 1892
Age 23
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
1899
August 25, 1899
Age 30
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
1904
April 1, 1904
Age 34
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
1906
January 12, 1906
Age 36
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
1909
May 14, 1909
Age 40
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
1933
June 26, 1933
Age 64
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States
????
Baird, Callahan County, Texas, United States