Lazarus (Lieberman) Baldauf

Is your surname Baldauf?

Research the Baldauf family

Lazarus (Lieberman) Baldauf's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lazarus (Lieberman) Baldauf

Also Known As: "Liebermann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Binswangen, Bavaria, Germany
Death: December 02, 1862 (68)
Binswangen, Bavaria, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Nathan Hirsch Baldauf and Fromet Baldauf
Husband of Klara Baldauf
Father of Sophie Verveer; Emanuel Baldauf; Sara Rosalie Romer; Amalia Baldauf; Jacob Baldauf and 4 others
Brother of Leopold (Loeb) Baldauf; Therese (Zierle) Levigard and Jette (Schandle) Fraenkel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lazarus (Lieberman) Baldauf

Alternative source claims was born 16 June 1796.

view all 12

Lazarus (Lieberman) Baldauf's Timeline

1793
December 9, 1793
Binswangen, Bavaria, Germany
1833
April 2, 1833
Binswangen, Bavaria, Germany
1834
May 24, 1834
Binswangen, Bavaria, Germany
1838
January 20, 1838
Binswangen, Bavarian Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
December 17, 1838
Binswangen, Bavaria, Germany
1840
January 6, 1840
Binswangen, Bavarian Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
1843
August 8, 1843
Binswangen, Bavarian Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
1845
January 14, 1845
Binswangen, Bavaria, Germany
1848
December 20, 1848
Binswangen, Bavarian Swabia, Bavaria, Germany