Leah Helene Lechner

Is your surname Lechner?

Research the Lechner family

Leah Helene Lechner's Geni Profile

Records for Leah Lechner

95,853 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leah Helene Lechner (Czucka)

Also Known As: "Leni"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gaya / Kyjov, Hodonin District, Southern Moravia
Death: Died in Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Czuczka, Familiant #26 in Gaya and Katharina "Kati" Czuczka
Wife of Juda Kobler and Wilhelm "Wolf" Lechner
Sister of Klara / Katti Lechner; Isak Czuczka; Leopold Czuczka, son Dan'l; Moses Czuczka; Aaron Czuczka and 1 other

Managed by: Debra Lavender
Last Updated:

About Leah Helene Lechner

Born 1826 to Daniel & Kattal.

Married her brother in law in 1883

view all

Leah Helene Lechner's Timeline

1826
April 6, 1826
Gaya / Kyjov, Hodonin District, Southern Moravia
1900
May 13, 1900
Age 74
Hodonín, Hodonín District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic