Leendert Levie Roozelaar

Is your surname Roozelaar?

Research the Roozelaar family

Leendert Levie Roozelaar's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leendert Levie Roozelaar

Also Known As: "Rooselaar"
Birthdate: (44)
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 14, 1856 (44)
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Immediate Family:

Son of Levie Abraham Rooselaar Pipie and Rachel Mozes Riene Reine Reenen
Husband of Rebecca Roozelaar
Father of Saartje Roozelaar; Bloeme Rooselaar; Levie Rooselaar; Abraham Leendert Rooselaar; Marcus Rooselaar and 4 others
Brother of Aaltje Levie Rooselaar; Abraham Levie Rooselaar; Simon Levie Rooselaar Levie; Mozes Levie Rooselaar Pipie; Anna Levie Rooselaar and 2 others
Half brother of Leentje Norden and Salomon Norden

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Leendert Levie Roozelaar

Leendert Levie Rooselaar

  • Netherlands, Deaths and Burials, 1668-1945
  • Wife: Rebecca Gomperts
  • Birth: 1811
  • Death: Apr 14 1856 - Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
  • Parents: Levie Abraham Rooselaar, Rachel Moses Rina
view all 12

Leendert Levie Roozelaar's Timeline

1811
June 11, 1811
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1840
January 16, 1840
Age 28
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1841
December 28, 1841
Age 30
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1843
September 10, 1843
Age 32
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1845
May 29, 1845
Age 33
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1847
June 24, 1847
Age 36
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1848
January 1, 1848
Age 36
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
January 16, 1848
Age 36
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1850
December 23, 1850
Age 39
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands