Is your surname Saar?

Research the Saar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leeno Saar (Puusepp)

Also Known As: "Leno Pusep", "Leno"
Birthdate:
Death: January 28, 1906 (63)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andre Puusepp and Liiso Puusepp
Wife of Andre Saar
Mother of Jaan Saar; Katri Veber; Gustav Saar and Mina Veber (Saar)
Sister of Jaan Tannil Puusepp; Jakob Puusepp; Peeter Puusepp; Vidrik Puusepp and Johann Puusepp
Half sister of Johann Puusepp; Andre Pusep; Karl Puusepp; Daniel Puusepp; Katre Hirv and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

view all

Leeno Saar's Timeline

1842
October 21, 1842
1863
February 7, 1863
1867
January 17, 1867
Pindi,Padi, Rõuge khk
1870
January 17, 1870
1875
January 1, 1875
Põiska, Bentenhof, Rõuge, Võru County
1906
January 28, 1906
Age 63