Adeline Linka Hoselitz

Is your surname Hoselitz?

Research the Hoselitz family

Adeline Linka Hoselitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adeline Linka Hoselitz (Mahler)

Also Known As: "Lena", "Linka"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Theresienstadt Ghetto
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius Joel Mahler and Sara Sophie Mahler
Wife of Josef Hoselitz
Mother of Else Hoselitz; Otto Hoselitz and Paul Hoselitz
Sister of Adolph Abraham Moses Mahler; Amalia Deiches; Anna Benda; Rudolph Mahler; Max Mahler and 2 others

Occupation: Damenschneiderin
Managed by: Elyse Vahjen (Deutscher)(C)
Last Updated:

About Adeline Linka Hoselitz

Genteam

DOW:

  • First Name Adeline
  • Last Name Hoselitz
  • Date of Birth 11.08.1872
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Rembrandtstrasse 36/9
  • Date of death 03.02.1943
  • Place of death Theresienstadt

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/52450-adeline-hoselitz/

  • Born 11. 08. 1872 Vídeň
  • Born name: Mahler
  • Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 2, Rembrandtstrasse 36/9
  • Transport IV/8, no. 878 (Vienna -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 03. 02. 1943 Terezín

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-digitised-documents/document/93872-hoselitz-adeline-death-certificate-ghetto-terezin/

view all

Adeline Linka Hoselitz's Timeline

1872
August 11, 1872
Vienna, Austria

Year 1872
Numerative 3794
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Mahler
First Name Adeline
Parents Joel/Terkel Sara

1898
January 7, 1898
Age 25
Vienna, Austria

Year 1898
Numerative 124
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Hoselitz
First Name Else
Parents Josef/Mahler Adeline

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25808-1043-7?cc=20283...

1899
February 21, 1899
Age 26
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 423
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Hoselitz
First Name Otto
Parents Josef/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25814-406-30?cc=20283...

1901
January 3, 1901
Age 28
Vienna, Austria

Year 1901
Numerative 7
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Hoselitz
First Name Paul
Parents Josef/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-6947-91?cc=2028...

1943
February 3, 1943
Age 70
Theresienstadt Ghetto
????