Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg

Is your surname Lensberg?

Research the Lensberg family

Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg (Poell)

Also Known As: "Lena", "Poel", "Poell", "Poëll", "Pöel", "Pöell", "Põell", "Pöhl", "Põll"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: April 19, 1917 (82)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christian Poell ← Hansson and Marri Poell
Wife of Anders Mihkelsson Lensberg
Sister of Anders Poell ← Christiansson; Gustaf Poell ← Christiansson; Johann Christiansson Pöell and Christian Poëll ← Christiansson

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg

Pöhl, Leno Christiansdotter

  • * 1834-09-20
  • to Reval 1860 ("Par.Schein nach Reval 25/10 1860".)
  • oo (?) 1863-06-23 in Reval (St. Michaelis) with Anders Mihkelsson Lensberg from Dirslätt Matsas. TLA.239.2.2:17; 1834–1891
  • † 1917-04-19

------------------------------

References / Notes

  • Record № 18302 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.46:8; 1839–1864; Parish register II. Swedish congregation (Aulepa, Taebla, Riguldi, Saare, Sutlepa, Osmussaar, Spithami), p.2, frame 8. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.7 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 46, image 8). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed April 19, 2012). — birth 1834, confirmation 1853, relocation 1860, eucharists

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Peters
  • Township / Village: Aulepa (Dirslätt)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Leno Christiansdotter Lensberg's Timeline

1834
September 20, 1834
Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1917
April 19, 1917
Age 82