Lenor de Chabot Baron de Jarnac

public profile

Is your surname de Chabot Baron de Jarnac?

Research the de Chabot Baron de Jarnac family

Lenor de Chabot Baron de Jarnac's Geni Profile

Records for Lenor de Chabot Baron de Jarnac

114 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lenor de Chabot Baron de Jarnac

Also Known As: "Léonor Chabot de Saint-Gelais Baron de Jarnac", "Seigneur de Saint-Gelais"
Birthdate:
Death: 1605
Immediate Family:

Son of Guy Chabot, baron de Jarnac and Louise de Pisseleu
Husband of Marguerite de Durfort and Marie Claude de Rochechouart
Father of Charles Chabot, seigneur de Saint-Aulaye; Jean Chabot; Marie Chabot; Claude Chabot and Léonore d'Harcourt
Brother of Jeanne Chabot

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: