Is your surname Levin?

Research the Levin family

Lenore Levin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lenore Levin (Goldman)

Also Known As: "Liebe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Marion, IN, United States
Death: June 30, 1971 (74)
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Goldman and Bessie Hantman
Wife of Jacob Eugene Levin
Sister of Eda Goldman; Anna Blumberg; Louis Mayer Goldman; Jack (Jacob) Goldman; Sarah Goldman and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lenore Levin

Liebe's birthdate is given as Feb. 1896 in the 1900 US Census for Center Township, Marion, IN. ~jb~

view all

Lenore Levin's Timeline

1896
December 9, 1896
Marion, IN, United States
1971
June 30, 1971
Age 74
Los Angeles, CA, United States