Leo Francis Beckman

Is your surname Beckman?

Research the Beckman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leo Francis Beckman

Also Known As: "Frank"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bishop, Effingham, Illinois, USA
Death: February 12, 1991 (89)
Effingham, Effingham County, Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: Effingham, Effingham County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Henry Beckman and Mary Elizabeth Esker
Husband of Emma Elizabeth Beckman
Father of Private; Private and Private
Brother of Matilda Catherine Worman; Cathryn Mathilda Nuxoll; Rosa Philomina Goeckner; Joseph John Beckman, Sr.; Sister Cosma and 6 others
Half brother of Bernard Henry Beckman

Managed by: Brian F Arnzen
Last Updated:

About Leo Francis Beckman

EFFINGHAM -Leo F. Beckman, 89, Effingham, died Tuesday (Feb. 12, 1991). Survivors: wife, Emma E. Koester Beckman; daughters, Norma Ruholl and Betty Deters, both of Teutopolis; Joan Flood, Jewett; brother, Sylvester Beckman Dieterich; sister, Clara Goeckner, Dieterich

Services: 10 a.m. Thursday, St Anthony Catholic Church, Effingham Visitation: 4 to 8 p.m. Wednesday, Bauer Funeral Home, Effingham, with 7 p.m. parish wake service. Burial: St Anthony's Cemetery, Effingham.

view all

Leo Francis Beckman's Timeline

1901
October 28, 1901
Bishop, Effingham, Illinois, USA
1991
February 12, 1991
Age 89
Effingham, Effingham County, Illinois, United States
????
Effingham, Effingham County, Illinois, United States