Is your surname Brummel?

Research the Brummel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leo Brummel

Also Known As: "Leopold"
Birthdate:
Death: April 1944 (54)
Concentration Camp, Auschwitz (Holocaust victim)
Immediate Family:

Son of Moritz Brummel and Jenny Brummel
Husband of Gertrud Trude Brummel
Father of Eva Anna Nelson and Liselotte Brummel
Brother of Markéta Eisenschimmelová; Jan Brummel and Kurt Brummel

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Leo Brummel's Timeline

1890
March 10, 1890
1923
July 15, 1923
Neu Wallisdorf, Bohemia
1926
March 14, 1926
Plzeň, Plzeň-město, Plzeňský kraj, Czech Republic
1944
April 1944
Age 54
Auschwitz