Is your surname McKeon?

Research the McKeon family

Leo McKeon's Geni Profile

Records for Francis McKeon

128,537 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Francis Leo McKeon

Also Known As: "Leo Mckeon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Waterford, Waterford, County Waterford, Ireland
Death: Died in Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of James McKeon and Gertrude Mary McKeon
Brother of Anna Teresa Mary McKeon; James Edward McKeon; Richard Justin McKeon; Mary Monica McKeon and Gertrude Veronica McKeon

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Leo McKeon's Timeline

1893
October 12, 1893
Waterford, Waterford, County Waterford, Ireland
1974
August 23, 1974
Age 80
Canada

Name: Francis Leo McKeon
Gender: Male
Birth Year: abt 1894
Death Age: 80
Death Date: 23 Aug 1974
Death Location: Vancouver
Registration number: 1974-09-013027
BCA Number: B13335
GSU Number: 2050339

Source Information:

Ancestry.com. British Columbia, Canada, Death Index, 1872-1990