Leokadia "Lillian" Nowicki

Is your surname Nowicki?

Research the Nowicki family

Leokadia "Lillian" Nowicki's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leokadia "Lillian" Nowicki (Plotka)

Also Known As: "Lillian", "Laura", "Leonie"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: Poland
Death: February 08, 1946 (64-72)
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: Niles, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Konstanty (Constantinus) Plotka and Józefina "Jozefa" Plotka
Wife of Józef "Joseph" Nowicki
Mother of Clarence Nowicki; Sebastian Nowicki and Casimer "Charles" Nowicki
Sister of Paweł Płotka; Emilia Lewandowski and Wladislawa "Lottie" Rafinski

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:

About Leokadia "Lillian" Nowicki

Immigration: 1891 (30 April) Konstanty Plotka (born 1835 Germany), Josefa Plotka (born 1839 Germany), Wladislawa Plotka (born 1870 Germany) & Leocadia Plotka (born 1880 Germany) arrived in New York (port of entry Baltimore, Maryland) from Bremen, Germany on the ship "Hermann" - Destination: Illinois.

1900 census Joseph Nowicke, Laura Nowicke & mother-in-law Josephine Plotka (born Jan. 1838 Ger Poland) are living at Precinct 40 West Town Chicago city Ward 10, Cook County, Illinois, United States.

view all

Leokadia "Lillian" Nowicki's Timeline

1878
1878
Poland
1902
1902
Age 24
Illinois, United States
1904
1904
Age 26
Illinois, United States
1906
1906
Age 28
Illinois, United States
1946
February 8, 1946
Age 68
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
February 12, 1946
Age 68
Niles, Cook County, Illinois, United States