Leon Osnowa

public profile

Is your surname Osnowa?

Research the Osnowa family

Leon Osnowa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leon Osnowa

Also Known As: "Aleksy"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1884
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Osnowa and Anna Osnowa
Husband of Apolonia Hladyk
Father of Eufrozyna Kraśniańska; Maria Osnowa; Józef Osnowa and Paweł Osnowa

Occupation: rolnik
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Leon Osnowa's Timeline

1871
1871
Krasne, Touste/Skałat, Galicja, Austria
1873
November 19, 1873
Krasne, Touste/Skałat, Galicja, Austria
1876
January 26, 1876
Krasne, Touste/Skałat, Galicja, Austria
1878
February 3, 1878
Krasne, Touste/Skałat, Galicja, Austria
1884
1884
????