Is your surname Moore?

Research the Moore family

Leona Moore's Geni Profile

Records for Leona Moore

15,694,026 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leona Moore (Brupbacher)

Also Known As: "Lee"
Birthdate:
Death: April 2, 1982
Missippi
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Charles Brupbacher and Celima Mendoza
Wife of Lawrence (Moe) LeGrande Moore
Ex-wife of Charlie and Private
Mother of Private User; Private User and Private
Sister of Charles Brupbacher; Anabell Brupbacher; Elma Brupbacher; Wilma Brupbacher; Maxine Brupbacher and 6 others

Occupation: Hairdresser
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Leona Moore

Named Leona, was mother of 3 daughters. Married three times. First husband was TJ. Second husband was Lawrence L. Moore. Third husband was Charles McCraney. Marine Corps seargeant, hairdresser after leaving Marine Corp. hardworking woman ahead of her time.

Alcoholic and married alcoholic husbands.

Had a violent temper pretty sure she was depressed most of the time.

Died a violent death in a car driven by her ex husband they were both drinking and fighting and they hit a tree in Mississippi.

view all

Leona Moore's Timeline

1982
April 2, 1982
Missippi
????