Is your surname Baum?

Research the Baum family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leonora Baum (Keiner)

Also Known As: "Kainer"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of Armin Baum
Mother of Franciska Stross; Sarolta Reich; Wilhelm Baum; Olga Brandel (Baum); Mária Klopfer and 3 others

Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Leonora Baum



  • 1905 Hungarian Marriage Record - Salamon STROSS (born 22/2/1876 Pest, son of Simon STROSS and Matild SCHVEIGER) married Franciska BAUM (born 24/7/1878 Estergom, daughter of Armin BAUM and Leonora KEINER) on 13/8/1905 at Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Antal GYENES and Mozes KLOPLER https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-D19Q-LN3?i=11&cc=1... (see media)
  • 1908 Hungarian Marriage Record - Odon REICH (born 16/7/1881, son of Bernat REICH and Janka ZEITLINGER) married Sarolta BAUM (born 8/10/1881, daughter of Armin BAUM and Madolna KEINER) on 31/5/1908 at Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Bela REICH and Laszlo BATO. https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HT-6P63-6XW?i=260&cc=... (see media)
  • 1916 Hungarian Marriage Record - Ferencz SANDOR (born 20/3/1879, son of Lipot SCHVARZ and Janka LEITERSDORF) married Franciska BAUM (born 24/7/1878, daughter of Armin BAUM and Leonora KEINER) on 27/2/1916 at Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Fulop SANDOR and Arnold SCHVARCZ. https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-DRJ3-CJD?i=89&cc=1... (see media)
  • 1916 Hungarian Marriage Record - Ferencz SANDOR (born 20/3/1879, son of Lipot SCHVARZ and Janka LEITERSDORF) married Franciska BAUM (born 24/7/1878, daughter of Armin BAUM and Leonard HEINER) 27/2/1916 Budapest, Hungary. Witnessed by Fulop SANDOR and Arnold SCHVARCZ (see media)

Biography

Leonóra Magdolna (Keiner) Baum

Leonóra Magdolna married Ármin Baum. Together they had the following children:

view all 11

Leonora Baum's Timeline

1875
September 22, 1875
Vác, Hungary
1878
July 24, 1878
Esztergom, Hungary
1880
April 18, 1880
1881
October 8, 1881
1883
May 13, 1883
1885
July 2, 1885
1887
January 21, 1887
1892
June 18, 1892
????