Leonora Neumann

Is your surname Neumann?

Research the Neumann family

Leonora Neumann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leonora Neumann (Schön)

Also Known As: "Lori"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Baja, Bács-Kiskun County, Hungary
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakab Schön and Fanni Schön
Wife of Mihály Neumann
Mother of Neumann Oszkár
Sister of Éva Emma Blau; Marie Schon; Josef Schön; Schön (Schon) Risa; Sophie Schon and 2 others

Managed by: András Hajdu
Last Updated:

About Leonora Neumann

Based on the birth, marriage and death records found at JewishGen.org, Leonora 'Lori's parents were Jakab and Fani SCHON. They correspond with Johanna's parents and they were both born is Baja. Therefore Leonora 'Lori' and Johanna/Janka were sisters.

Birth:

SCHON, Leonora 15-Apr-1859 Father: Jakob Mother: Fani SCHON

Bacs-Bodrog Baja LDS 642728 Vol. 2.

Marriage:

NEUMANN, Mihaly SCHON, Leonora Marton / Rozalia (ALTMAN) Jakab / Fani (SCHON) 48 33 27-Nov-1892 Pozsony Pozsony Local Govt Pozsony groom is widower, b. Ond, Zemplen / bride b. Baja LDS 2442339, Item 2 81-01

view all

Leonora Neumann's Timeline

1859
April 15, 1859
Baja, Bács-Kiskun County, Hungary
1892
1892
Age 32
Budapest, Magyarország - Hungary
????