Leopold Simon Ritter von Lämel

Is your surname von Lämel?

Research the von Lämel family

Leopold Simon Ritter von Lämel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leopold Simon Ritter von Lämel

Also Known As: "Leopold de Laemel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Selke von Lämel and Babette von Lämel (Duschenes)
Husband of Rachel Sophie von Lämel (von Eichthal)
Father of Auguste Javal; Julie Ladenburg and Marie Czermak
Brother of Elise Hertz; Franziska Therese von Lämel; Theresia von Offenheimer; Louise Marx; Franziska Jerusalem von Salemfels and 2 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Leopold Simon Ritter von Lämel

Source: http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=REG&db=lorenfamily&id=I68752

He married Rachel Sophie Freiin von EICHTHAL 22 AUG 1815 in Leimen (Baden), daughter of Aron Elias SELIGMANN and Hindele LEVI. She was born 1790 in München (Munich), Bayern (Bavaria), Deutschland (Germany), and died 1861.

wiki Czech wiki Deutsch

view all

Leopold Simon Ritter von Lämel's Timeline

1790
September 12, 1790
Prague, Czech Republic
1817
April 4, 1817
Age 26
Prague, Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1823
June 6, 1823
Age 32
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1829
August 8, 1829
Age 38
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1867
August 19, 1867
Age 76
Prague, Czech Republic