Leroy David Runyon

Is your surname Runyon?

Research the Runyon family

Leroy David Runyon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Leroy David Runyon

Also Known As: "Buddy"
Birthdate: (89)
Birthplace: New York, United States
Death: December 16, 2009 (89)
North Babylon, Suffolk County, New York, United States (Lung Cancer)
Place of Burial: Farmingdale, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Leroy Remsen Runyon and Catherine (Kate) Eberle
Husband of Private User
Father of James Douglas Runyon and Private User
Brother of <private> Betz (Runyon)

Occupation: Banker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Leroy David Runyon

Drafted into Army Feb 24th 1942 as private, Fort Dix, NJ, Branch - Warrant Officers. Infantry training at Fort McClellan, Alabama. Transferred to 1103rd Signal Service Group attached to 15th Air Force May 1942 as First Sargent. Served in North Africa and Italy until July 1945.

Born 1001 Hart St, Brooklyn, New York.

view all

Leroy David Runyon's Timeline

1920
May 10, 1920
New York, United States
1925
1925
Age 4
Queen's Village, New York, United States
1937
1937
- 1985
Age 16
Bohemia, New York, United States
2009
December 16, 2009
Age 89
North Babylon, Suffolk County, New York, United States
December 22, 2009
Age 89
Farmingdale, NY, United States
????
- 1937
Jamaica, New York, United States