Lester Walters Gower, b1c7

public profile

Lester Walters Gower, b1c7's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lester Walters Gower, b1c7

Also Known As: "Lesley Walters", "Waters"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Edwin Richard John Gower, b1 and Elizabeth Gowar, b4
Husband of Elizabeth Hendrina Francina Bam and Joy Louisa Gower
Father of Gladys Ellen Gower
Brother of Albert Gower, b1c4; Richard John Gowar, b1c1; Frederick Job Gowar; Henry Gowar, b1c6; Isabella Jane Ross, b1c8 and 1 other
Half brother of Mary Elizabeth Moncur, b1c9 and William Gower, b1c5

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lester Walters Gower, b1c7

Lester Waters Gower Event Type Marriage Event Date 02 Nov 1926 Event Place Steynsrus, Lindley, Orange Free State, South Africa Event Place (Original) Steynsrus, Free State, South Africa Residence Place Steynsrust Gender Male Age 21 Marital Status Single Birth Year (Estimated) 1905 Spouse's Name Elizabeth Hendrina Francina Bam Spouse's Residence Place Steynsrust Spouse's Gender Female Spouse's Age 16 Spouse's Marital Status Single Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated) 1910 Note Banns Entry Number 13 Citing this Record "South Africa, Free State Dutch Reformed Church Records, 1848-1956", database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2HG-4XG1 : 4 November 2016), Lester Waters Gower and Elizabeth Hendrina Francina Bam, 1926.

view all

Lester Walters Gower, b1c7's Timeline

1874
September 25, 1874
1930
1930
Age 55
East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1941
1941
Age 66