Lester Waters Gower, b1c7

public profile

Lester Waters Gower, b1c7's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lester Waters Gower, b1c7

Also Known As: "Lesley Walters", "Waters"
Birthdate: (67)
Death: circa 1941 (62-70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Edwin Richard Gower, b1 and Ann Gower
Husband of Ivy Louisa Gower and Elizabeth Hendrina Francina Bam
Father of Gladys Ellen Gower and Thomas Lawrence Gower
Brother of Richard John Gowar, b1c1; Frederick Job Gowar; Edward Gowar, b1c3; Albert Gower, b1c4; William Gower, b1c5 and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lester Waters Gower, b1c7

Lester Waters Gower Event Type Marriage Event Date 02 Nov 1926 Event Place Steynsrus, Lindley, Orange Free State, South Africa Event Place (Original) Steynsrus, Free State, South Africa Residence Place Steynsrust Gender Male Age 21 Marital Status Single Birth Year (Estimated) 1905 Spouse's Name Elizabeth Hendrina Francina Bam Spouse's Residence Place Steynsrust Spouse's Gender Female Spouse's Age 16 Spouse's Marital Status Single Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated) 1910 Note Banns Entry Number 13 Citing this Record "South Africa, Free State Dutch Reformed Church Records, 1848-1956", database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2HG-4XG1 : 4 November 2016), Lester Waters Gower and Elizabeth Hendrina Francina Bam, 1926.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Death Notice : https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-C91Q-872C-X?i=290&cat=331262

  • DEPOT KAB
  • SOURCE MOOC
  • TYPE LEER
  • VOLUME_NO 6/9/8307
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 76306
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION GOWER, LESTER WATERS. ESTATE PAPERS.
  • STARTING 19410000
  • ENDING 19410000
view all

Lester Waters Gower, b1c7's Timeline

1874
September 25, 1874
1930
1930
Age 55
East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1941
1941
Age 66
????