Levi .

public profile

Is your surname .?

Research the . family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Levi .

Hebrew: לוי, Chinese: 列維
Also Known As: "Levi", "לוי"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 1566 B.C. Aram-Naharaim
Death: -1428 (136-138)
1429 B.C. Goshen, Egypt
Immediate Family:

Son of Patriarch Jacob and Matriarch Leah / לאה אמנו
Husband of Adinah .; Inbu . and Mekhaliah .
Father of Tribe Members ., Levi; Merari .; Qaahat / Kohath / קהת; Gershom . and Jochebed .
Brother of Reuben .; Simeon .; Judah .; Issachar .; Zebulun . and 1 other
Half brother of Imran; Joseph, Vizier of Egypt, Prophet; Benjamin .; Dan .; Naphtali . and 2 others

Occupation: Chieftain of the Levites, Shepeard
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Levi .

Third son of Jacob and Leah.

Other:

Lived 137 years.

view all 12

Levi .'s Timeline

-1565
-1565
1566 B.C. Aram-Naharaim
-1428
-1428
Age 136
1429 B.C. Goshen, Egypt
????
Hebron, Canaan, Palestine, State of
????
????
Hebrom (Palestina)
????
????