Is your surname Reis?

Research the Reis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Libe Reis (Karp)

Also Known As: "Reiss"
Birthdate:
Death: 1941 (50-51)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rubin Karp and Ettel Karp
Wife of Fischel Reis / Kugelmass
Sister of Mariem Ladenheim; Simon Karp; Naftale Karp; Mordko Mendel Karp; Moses Karp and 1 other

Managed by: Irwin M Pikus
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Libe Reis's Timeline

1890
1890
1941
1941
Age 51