Lidya Handin

public profile

Is your surname Handin?

Research the Handin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lidya Handin (Rotfeld)

Hebrew: Lidya (חנדין)
Also Known As: "Lida"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1991 (79-95)
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Yosef Rotfeld and לא ידוע Rotfeld
Wife of Moniya Handin
Sister of Shifra Grinberg

Occupation: בצעירותה הייתה כנרית, לאחר מכן תופרת
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Lidya Handin's Timeline

1903
February 5, 1903
1991
1991
Age 87
São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
1991
Age 87