Liepman Bendien

Is your surname Bendien?

Research the Bendien family

Liepman Bendien's Geni Profile

Records for Liepman Bendien

1,747 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Liepman Bendien

Also Known As: "Liebmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Levi Bendien and Rikka Liepman Prins
Husband of Henrietta Windmüller
Father of Alfred Bendien; Salomon Bendien; Fredrika Bendien; Philip Bendien; Rosalie Bendien and 4 others
Brother of Hester Bendien; Dina Bendien; Jeannette Bendien; Garcon (Gerhard) Bendien; Maurits Alexander Bendien and 4 others

Managed by: Gerben Willem Cath, Mr
Last Updated:

About Liepman Bendien

http://akevoth.org/genealogy/ndbcore/14872.htm

Liepman Bendien, birth 29 Dec 1833 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland, died 21 Mar 1906 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland, son of Salomon Bendien and Rikka Prins

Married 22 Oct 1866 Munster, Hannover, Duitsland to:

Henriette Windmuller, birth ± 1845, died 22 Sep 1938 Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland

1) Alfred Bendien, birth 12 Aug 1867 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland

2) Fredrika Bendien, birth 23 Sep 1871 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland

Married 18 Oct 1893 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland to:

Emanuel Hompes, birth Uelsen, Bentheim, Hannover, Duitsland, son of Hartog Hompes and Emelia Polak

3) Philip Bendien, birth 23 Jul 1873 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland

4) Rosalie Bendien, birth 5 Apr 1875 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland

5) Emilie Bendien, birth 15 Mar 1877 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland

6) Julius Bendien, birth 29 Dec 1879 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland

7) Gerhard Bendien, birth 9 Apr 1882 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland

8) Jenny Bendien, birth 31 Dec 1887 Almelo, Overijssel, Nederland


http://stenenarchief.net/stenenarchief/nik_view.php?editid1=12008

Kind: Liepman Bendien Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Stad Almelo Geboortedatum: zondag 29 december 1833 Vader: Salomon Bendien Beroep: Koopman Moeder: Rikke Prins Gebeurtenis: Geboorte Datum: zondag 29 december 1833 Gebeurtenisplaats: Stad Almelo

Bruidegom: Liebmann Bendien Geboorteplaats: - Beroep: Koopman Bruid: Henriette Windmüller Geboorteplaats: - Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: zaterdag 15 december 1866 Gebeurtenisplaats: Almelo, Stad gehuwd te Munster 22 10 1866; bruidegom wonende te Munster; bruid wonende te Almelo; leeftijden en ouders niet vermeld

Overledene: Liepman Bendien Geslacht: Man Geboorteplaats: Almelo, Stad Leeftijd: 72 Beroep: fabrikant Relatie: Henriette Windmüller Relatiesoort: Partner Vader: Salomon Bendien Moeder: Rikke Prins Gebeurtenis: Overlijden Datum: woensdag 21 maart 1906 Gebeurtenisplaats: Almelo, Stad

view all 13

Liepman Bendien's Timeline

1833
December 29, 1833
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1867
August 12, 1867
Age 33
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1869
May 11, 1869
Age 35
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1871
September 23, 1871
Age 37
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1873
July 23, 1873
Age 39
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1875
April 5, 1875
Age 41
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1877
March 15, 1877
Age 43
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1879
December 29, 1879
Age 46
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands
1882
April 9, 1882
Age 48
Almelo, Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands