Is your surname Pihor?

Research the Pihor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Liina Pihor (Daniel)

Also Known As: "Pihhor"
Birthdate:
Death: March 17, 1926 (47)
Petserimaa, Eesti (Estonia) (neeruhaigus)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Gustav Daniel and Miina Daniel
Wife of Karl Pihor
Mother of Ernestine Aurelia Pihor; Konstantin Leopold Pihor; Linda Pihor; Ida Koduvere; Elsa Pihor and 4 others
Sister of Marie Elisabeth Daniel; Juula Marie Daniel; Peeter Jakob Daniel; Miili Daniel; Jette Caroline Hirv and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 23

Immediate Family

About Liina Pihor

Pihhor.1861-1903a.pere:http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1271.1.227:460?74,1380,800,253,0

Personaalraamat. Lisa 1-262; EAA.1271.1.229; 1850-1900 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1271.1.229:272?141,1477,479,277,0

sünd: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1271.1.162:41?1764,1600,345,312,0 Personaalraamat. Liiv-Pilv. X kd; EAA.1271.1.254; 1903-1940http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1271.1.254:262?322,1086,2168,908,0

view all 12

Liina Pihor's Timeline

1878
July 25, 1878
1901
January 9, 1901
1902
January 18, 1902
1904
April 13, 1904
1906
September 17, 1906
1908
December 29, 1908
1910
December 11, 1910
1912
December 23, 1912
Pihkva
1915
June 5, 1915