Is your surname Grossmann?

Research the Grossmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Liiso Grossmann (Melts)

Also Known As: "Meltz"
Birthdate:
Death: June 05, 1921 (53)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peeter Melts and Ann Melts
Wife of Widrik Grossmann
Mother of Heino Kalda < Grossmann and Emilie Grossmann
Sister of Mihkel Melts
Half sister of Daniel Melts; Rudolf Melts; August Meltz; Marie Hindrikson > Heinsoo; Emilie Melts and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

Liiso Grossmann's Timeline

1867
November 20, 1867
1902
March 19, 1902
Age 34
Aleksandri vald, Võrumaa, Estonia
1906
February 11, 1906
Age 38
1921
June 5, 1921
Age 53