Lijsbeth Vion van de Caab, SM

Is your surname Vion van de Caab?

Research the Vion van de Caab family

Lijsbeth Vion van de Caab, SM's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lijsbeth Vion van de Caab, SM

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Vion", "Lysbeth Fion van de Kaap", "Lijsbeth", "Elisabet", "Lysebeth", "Fion", "Viljon", "Villion", "Vijoen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape of Good Hope, Cape Town, South Africa
Death: circa 1728
South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dirk Fion, SV/PROG and Lijsbet van Malagasij, SM/PROG
Wife of Jan Human, SV/PROG
Mother of Christina Human, i b1; Willem Human, b2; Christina Human, b3 SM; Jan Johannes Human, b4; Hans Jurgen Human, b5 and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lijsbeth Vion van de Caab, SM

Alternate date of birth: c. November 1698

- this date can't be right, her eldest daughter, Christina, was born in 1709.


Reliable information about her in the First Fifty Years Project http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g5/p5138.htm thanks to Delia Roberts.

view all 11

Lijsbeth Vion van de Caab, SM's Timeline

1698
December 26, 1698
Cape Town, South Africa
1709
1709
Age 10
1711
September 13, 1711
Age 12
Kaap, Suid Afrika
1713
1713
Age 14
Stellenbosch, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
1717
May 9, 1717
Age 18
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1719
September 17, 1719
Age 20
Stellenbosch, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1724
April 23, 1724
Age 25
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1726
September 29, 1726
Age 27
Swellendam, Overberg DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1728
November 28, 1728
Age 30
Stellenbosch, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa