Is your surname Bonet?

Research the Bonet family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lisa Michelle Bonet

Hebrew: ליסה מישל בונה
Also Known As: "Lilakoi Moon"
Current Location:: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Birthdate:
Birthplace: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Allen Bonet and Arlene Joyce Boney
Wife of Jason Momoa
Ex-wife of Lenny Kravitz
Mother of Zoë Isabella Kravitz; Private and Private
Half sister of Private; Private; Private; Private; Private and 2 others

Occupation: Actress
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Lisa Bonet

Lilakoi Moon (born Lisa Michelle Bonet; November 16, 1967), known professionally as Lisa Bonet, is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Denise Huxtable on the long-running NBC sitcom The Cosby Show, and its spinoff A Different World.

view all

Lisa Bonet's Timeline

1967
November 16, 1967
San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, United States
1988
December 1, 1988
Age 21
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, United States