Is your surname Feigl?

Research the Feigl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lili Feigl (Heller)

Also Known As: "Lily"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: August 1942 (35)
Maly Trostinec extermination camp, Belarus (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Julius Heller and Olga Heller
Wife of Otto Feigl
Mother of Jiri /Georg Feigl
Sister of Dr. Kurt Heller; Erna Mann Schrotter and Julius Heller

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lili Feigl

Birth record: MOST (o. Most) 1302 N 1896-1938, 1946-1949 (i) (32/57)

Death:

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/83422-lily-fe...

  • Born 22. 11. 1906
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague I
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Korunní 49
  • Transport AAt, no. 98 (23. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bc, no. 643 (25. 08. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered

Testimony:

http://yvng.yadvashem.org/nameDetails.html?language=en&s_lastName=&...

view all

Lili Feigl's Timeline

1906
November 22, 1906
Most, Most District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1938
December 14, 1938
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1942
August 1942
Age 35
Maly Trostinec extermination camp, Belarus