Is your surname Fuchs?

Research the Fuchs family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lilli Fuchs (Ambor)

Also Known As: "Lili", "Lilly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: after 1942 (Holocaust; sent to Lodz)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adolf Ambor and Malvine Ambor
Wife of Karl Fuchs
Mother of Bobby Fuchs and Elinor Fuchs
Sister of Grete Luft; Nelly Ambor and Hans Ambor

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lilli Fuchs

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/144379-lilly...

  • Born 25. 05. 1905
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XVI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XVI, Platzerova 4
  • Transport D, no. 95 (31. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Lilli Fuchs's Timeline

1905
May 25, 1905
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1905
Numerative 1091
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Ambor
First Name Lilli
Parents/Annotation Abr. Eljakim/Schiffres Malvine

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25801-19352-87?cc=202...

1931
August 11, 1931
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1932
March 12, 1932
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 36