Lillian Ann Edgell

Is your surname Edgell?

Research the Edgell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lillian Ann Edgell (Boyer)

Also Known As: "Lillie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
Death: June 10, 1953 (77)
Aniwa, Shawano, WI, United States
Place of Burial: Aniwa, Shawano County, WI, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of william phillip boyer and Rebecca Ann Boyer
Wife of Private and Rutherford Birchard Hayes Edgell
Mother of garland vernon boyer; Olive Rebecca Edgell; Clara Lucia Edgell; Guy Vernon Edgell; Garland William Edgell and 4 others
Sister of Joseph Silas Boyer; charles edward boyer; Alice Edna Hornbach; fredrick boyer; Harry E Boyer and 5 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Lillian Ann Edgell

Lillian Ann “Lillie” Boyer Edgell BIRTH 15 Jun 1875 Middletown, Logan County, Illinois, USA DEATH 10 Jun 1953 (aged 77) Aniwa, Shawano County, Wisconsin, USA BURIAL Aniwa Public Cemetery Aniwa, Shawano County, Wisconsin, USA Show Map MEMORIAL ID 12166377 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 2 FLOWERS 0 Family Members Parents Photo William Boyer 1838–1926

Photo Rebecca Ann Montgomery Boyer 1852–1927

Spouse Photo Rutherford B. Hayes Edgell 1876–1938

Siblings Photo Joseph Silas Boyer 1871–1956

Photo Charles Edward Boyer 1873–1956

Photo Frederick Boyer 1881–1951

Photo Alice Edna Boyer Hornback 1885–1969

Photo Thomas Harrison Benjamin Boyer 1888–1959 (m. 1907)

Photo William Lawrence Boyer 1895–1955

Children Photo Olive Rebecca Edgell Carlson 1897–1956

Photo Guy Vernon Edgell 1902–1961

Photo Garland W Edgell 1903–1961

Photo Edna Katherine Edgell Wincentsen 1907–1982

Photo Burcher Hayes Edgell 1911–1980

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/12166377/lillian-ann-edgell

view all 14

Lillian Ann Edgell's Timeline

1875
June 15, 1875
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
1897
September 7, 1897
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
1899
November 1, 1899
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
1902
March 11, 1902
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
1902
1903
December 28, 1903
Middletown, Logan, IL, United States
1907
February 3, 1907
Broadwell, Logan, IL, United States
1911
March 2, 1911
Mendota, LaSalle, IL, United States
1913
September 16, 1913
Mendota, LaSalle, IL, United States