Lillian Frances Martin

Is your surname Martin?

Research the Martin family

Lillian Frances Martin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Lillian Frances Martin (Burns)

Also Known As: "Billy", "Julia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Raymond, Kandiyohi, Minnesota, usa
Death: Died in Rock Island, Illinois, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Michael Burns and Margaret Luanne Burns
Wife of David Charles Martin
Mother of Private User; <private> Martin and <private> HUGHES (Martin)
Sister of John Phillip Burns; Margaret Vida Strootman; Marie Julia Strootman; Daniel Ostin Burns; Goldie Martha Strootman and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Lillian Frances Martin

Find A Grave Memorial# 37084186

Social Security Death Index Social Security Death Index Name: Lillian F. Martin SSN: 479-12-7600 Last Residence: 61201 Rock Island, Rock Island, Illinois, United States of America Born: 23 Oct 1920 Died: 31 Jul 1998 State (Year) SSN issued: Iowa (Before 1951)


Web: Obituary Daily Times Index, 1995-2011 Web: Obituary Daily Times Index, 1995-2011 Name: Lillian F Burns Martin Publication Date: 2 Aug 1998 Publication Place: United States Death Date: Abt 1998 Death Place: Rock Island, IL Age at Death: 77 Birth Date: abt 1921

http://obits.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/obit.cgi?Surname=Lillian F Burns%20Martin&type=Keyword


            
view all

Lillian Frances Martin's Timeline

1920
October 23, 1920
Raymond, Kandiyohi, Minnesota, usa
1998
July 31, 1998
Age 77
Rock Island, Illinois, USA