Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lillie Arledge (White)

Also Known As: "Lilly", "Lily"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: as widow in 1930 census, living in Leake Co, MS as lodger with Harvey Oakley family, waitress at cafe (where were her children?); oh--also listed living in Neshoba Co with Daniel and Annie Clark and her 2 daus all as "niece"
Death: February 29, 1976 (76)
lived in Philadelphia, Neshoba Co, MS
Immediate Family:

Wife of Leroy (Roy) Arledge
Mother of Elizabeth Arledge; Louise Sullivan (Arledge) and Private

Managed by: Pam Wilson (may be slow to respond)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Lillie Arledge's Timeline

1899
September 5, 1899
as widow in 1930 census, living in Leake Co, MS as lodger with Harvey Oakley family, waitress at cafe (where were her children?); oh--also listed living in Neshoba Co with Daniel and Annie Clark and her 2 daus all as "niece"
1920
1920
not listed with mother or sisters in 1930 census
1922
1922
Philadelphia, Neshoba County, Mississippi, United States
1976
February 29, 1976
Age 76
lived in Philadelphia, Neshoba Co, MS