Is your surname Ohrenstein?

Research the Ohrenstein family

Lilly Ohrenstein's Geni Profile

Records for Lilly Ohrenstein

3,992 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lilly Ohrenstein

Also Known As: "Ohrensteinova"
Birthdate: (24)
Death: June 1942 (24) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Ohrenstein and Teresie Ohrenstein
Sister of Arnošt Leopold Ohrenstein

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lilly Ohrenstein

Death record: https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/112283-lily-ornsteinova/

  • Born 14. 02. 1918
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Transport Af, no. 237 (31. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAi, no. 814 (13. 06. 1942, Terezín -> unknown place)
  • Murdered
  • Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy: Apr 14 2018, 5:58:53 UTC
view all

Lilly Ohrenstein's Timeline

1918
February 14, 1918
1942
June 1942
Age 24