Is your surname Kochmann?

Research the Kochmann family

Lina Kochmann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lina Kochmann (Altmann)

Also Known As: "Caroline"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: Srem, Śrem County, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death: December 05, 1942 (68)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Murdered by the nazis)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Koppel Altmann and Rosalie Altmann
Wife of Max Kochmann
Sister of Selina Van Praagh; Samuel Altmann; Dorothea Simon; Johanna Friedmann; David Altmann and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lina Kochmann

née Altmann born on 29th April 1874 in Schrimm (poln. Srem) / - / Posen resident of Köln

Deportation: from Köln 15th June 1942, Theresienstadt, ghetto

Date of death: 05th December 1942 Place of death: Theresienstadt, ghetto

view all

Lina Kochmann's Timeline

1874
April 29, 1874
Srem, Śrem County, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1942
December 5, 1942
Age 68
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia