Is your surname Baum?

Research the Baum family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lina Baum (Collin)

Also Known As: "Lilly"
Birthdate:
Death: 1940 (80-81)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Wolf Wilhelm Baum
Mother of Walter Max Baum; Lili Baum; Fritz Baum; Erich Baum; Hans Sigmund Baum and 2 others
Sister of Frieda Herrscher

Managed by: Thomas Föhl (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Lina Baum's Timeline

1859
1859
1889
April 29, 1889
Gelsenkirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1892
July 30, 1892
Oberhausen, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany
1892
1894
December 25, 1894
Oberhausen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1896
1896
1897
September 1, 1897
Oberhausen, Germany
1903
1903
1940
1940
Age 81