Lina Zeisel (Rothschild)

Is your surname Zeisel?

Research the Zeisel family

Lina Zeisel (Rothschild)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Zerline Zeisel (Rothshild)

Also Known As: "Musch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lednice
Death: Died in Izbica
Cause of death: holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sigmund Rothschild and Rosa Rothschild
Wife of Louis Zeisel
Mother of Hans Klaus Zeisel (Charles Jan Zeman)
Sister of Elsa Piowaty and Grete Piowaty

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Lina Zeisel (Rothschild)

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/135908-lina-zeiselova/

  • Born 18. 08. 1891
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Ae, no. 23 (29. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Aq, no. 742 (27. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Izbica)
  • Murdered
view all

Lina Zeisel (Rothschild)'s Timeline

1891
August 18, 1891
Lednice
1918
January 31, 1918
Age 26
Brno, South Moravia, Czech Republic
1942
April 30, 1942
Age 50
Izbica