Is your surname Boone?

Research the Boone family

Lindsey Boone's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lindsey Boone

Also Known As: "Lindsay", "Lindsey Boone"
Birthdate: (22)
Birthplace: St. Charles, MO, USA
Death: Died in Jackson, MO, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Daniel Morgan Boone, II and Sarah Griffin Boone
Husband of Sarah Boone
Father of Sarah Griffin Boone and Cassandra Boone
Brother of Daniel B. Boone, III; Edward H. Boone; Elizabeth Louvisa White; Alonzo Havington Boone; James H. Boone and 5 others
Half brother of William L McKenzie; James M. McKenzie; Susanna McKenzie; Eliza McKenzie; Alexander William McKenzie and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lindsey Boone

Birth: Oct. 22, 1811

St. Charles County

Missouri, USA

Death: Feb., 1834

Jackson County

Missouri, USA

On January 14, 1832 Lindsay Boone was married to Sarah Grooms in Jackson County, Missouri. Sarah was the daughter of William & Sally (Woods) Grooms.

After the death of Lindsay Boone she married Samuel Smith.

Sarah died about 1855


Family links:

Parents:
 Daniel Morgan Boone (1769 - 1839)
 Sarah Griffen Lewis Boone (1786 - 1850)

 

Burial:

Unknown

 
view all

Lindsey Boone's Timeline

1811
October 22, 1811
St. Charles, MO, USA
1833
January 1833
Age 21
MO, USA
1834
February 1834
Age 22
Jackson, MO, USA
October 1834
Age 22
MO, USA