Is your surname Ottosson?

Research the Ottosson family

Lisa Ottosson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lisa Ottosson (Adamsdotter)

Also Known As: "Liso"
Birthdate: (57)
Birthplace: Blees, Klottorp, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: 1828 (56)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adam Görgensson and Thio Hansd:r Görgensson
Wife of Christian Ottosson
Mother of Mango Christiansson Kusmann; Tio Christiansdotter; Maddis Christiansson Kuuskman; Ado Christiansson Kuuskman; Ann Lepman and 5 others
Sister of Gustav Hinrich Adamsson; Mats Adamsson; Mari Adamsdotter; Lena Adamsdotter; Anna Christiansson and 1 other

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Lisa Ottosson

Ottosson, Lisa b. Adamsdotter

  • * 1771-02-23
  • ~ 1771-02-26 – 27

Lisa och Anna, tvillingar. (EAA.3169.1.3:114)

References / Notes

  • Record № 17407 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening.
  • Saaga EAA.3169.1.3:114; 1755–1779; Noarootsi parish matricula of births, marriages and deaths. Döpta År 1771 [Baptized 1771], p. 225, frame 114. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 4, subseries 4.1 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 1, record 3, image 114). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed August 9, 2012). — birth and baptism 1771

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Simo
  • Township / Village: Väike-Nõmmküla (Persåker)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all 14

Lisa Ottosson's Timeline

1771
February 23, 1771
Klottorp, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
February 26, 1771
1792
September 24, 1792
Age 21
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1795
January 28, 1795
Age 23
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1797
February 21, 1797
Age 25
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1799
March 10, 1799
Age 28
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1801
December 26, 1801
Age 30
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1803
March 8, 1803
Age 32
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1806
November 18, 1806
Age 35
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
1810
October 30, 1810
Age 39
Persåker, Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia