Lisette Boecker

Is your surname Boecker?

Research the Boecker family

Lisette Boecker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lisette Boecker (Fahrenfort)

Also Known As: "Sophie Marie Lisette Fahrenfort"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Quernheim, Lower Saxony, Germany
Death: Died in Welcome, TX, USA
Place of Burial: Welcome, TX, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermann Friedrich Fahrenfort and Sophie Fahrenfort
Wife of August Boecker, Sr.
Mother of Heinrich / Henry Boecker, Snr.; August Boecker, Jr.; Lizette Albert; Herman Boecker; Friedrich Boecker and 4 others
Sister of Louisa Fahrenfort and Frederich Sophia Schmidt

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lisette Boecker

According to Samtgemeindearchiv Lemförde Sophie Marie Lisette Fahrenfort was born on 10 June 1837. In 1851 in church it was mentioned that the girl "sehr schuechtern sei und die Eltern wahrscheinlich im folgenden Sommer nach Amerika auswandern wuerden." Info Marion Fahrenfort-Nietfeld www.fahrenfort.nl

Lisette Bocker nee Fahrenfort and her family in the 1880 United States Census - http://tinyurl.com/lfoaof

view all 17

Lisette Boecker's Timeline

1837
June 17, 1837
Quernheim, Lower Saxony, Germany

Source: FamilySearch.org

1858
October 21, 1858
Age 21
Welcome, TX, USA

Source: FamilySearch.org

1860
December 17, 1860
Age 23
Welcome, TX, USA
1864
June 26, 1864
Age 27
Welcome, TX, USA

Source: FamilySearch.org and 1880 United States Federal Census

1866
May 22, 1866
Age 28
Welcome, TX, USA
1868
February 28, 1868
Age 30
Welcome, TX, USA
1870
January 23, 1870
Age 32
Welcome, TX, USA
1874
December 22, 1874
Age 37
Welcome, TX, USA

Source: FamilySearch.org

1879
1879
Age 41
Welcome, TX, USA