Is your surname Leiv?

Research the Leiv family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Liso Leiv (Lätte)

Also Known As: "Lõiw", "Lõiv"
Birthdate:
Death: January 01, 1895 (41)
Võrumaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jüri Lätte and Leno Lätte / Ossul
Wife of Hindrek Leiv
Mother of Peter Leiw; Ann Kult and Mihkel August Leiv
Sister of Hindrik Lätte and Juhhan Lätte
Half sister of Andrus Ossul; Peter Ossul; Jaan Lätte; Mai Kinsigo; Mari Savi and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

view all

Liso Leiv's Timeline

1853
April 22, 1853
1884
November 11, 1884
Age 31
Laura
1885
October 19, 1885
Age 32
Plesk, Kirova, Russland?
1888
March 19, 1888
Age 34
Kirowa,Pihkva kub.
1895
January 1, 1895
Age 41
Võrumaa