Is your surname Taks?

Research the Taks family

Liso Taks's Geni Profile

Records for Liso Taks

11,095 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Liso Taks (Ootsing)

Also Known As: "Liiso", "Liso", "Ootsing", "Otsing"
Birthdate:
Death: October 22, 1918
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peeter Ootsing and Anne Ootsing
Wife of Jaan Taks
Mother of Gustav Toompalu and Emilie Pukson
Sister of Juula Pintson; Ado Ootsing; Viido Ootsing; Kristina Zirnask; David Ootsing and 2 others
Half sister of Jaan Ootsing; Marja > Maarja Porroson; Juuli Paalmann and Mina Ootsing

Managed by: Anne Kukermann
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Liso Taks

OOTSING: Personaalraamat. Kahkva ja Toolama; EAA.1269.1.833; 1909-1940 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1269.1.833:244?642,1189,1590,894,0 (lk.506)

Personaalraamat. Räpina; EAA.1269.1.836; 1909-1940: http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1269.1.836:360?156,2069,2807,220,0 (lk.690, Taks, abielu 06.03.1888, lapsed, surm, viide leheküljele 506 Ootsing' juurde)

view all

Liso Taks's Timeline

1889
August 27, 1889
Räpina
1892
March 20, 1892
Toolamaa
1918
October 22, 1918
????